Search

    Recent Searches
Lyon Fighting Championship 11 poster
Organizer Logo

Lyon Fighting Championship 11

Lyon Fighting Championship 11

  • Event Date: Sat, 23rd February 2019
  • Venue: Salle Raphaël de Barros
  • Disciplines: K-1, Muay Thai
  • Location: Villeurbanne
  • Tickets: Event Ended
  • Country:
  • Promotion: Lyon Fighting Championship
  • # Bouts: 2
  • Enclosure: Ring
  • Livestream: Event Ended

Fight Card

Pro - K-1 - 57.00KG / 126LBS

Bout Info

Adam Messaoudi defeated Robin Chautard by knockout in round 1.

Muay Thai

Bout Info

Tom Wallace defeated Mohamed Rajifi by decision.

About Lyon Fighting Championship 11

Lyon Fighting Championship 11 was a combat sports event held on 23rd February 2019 at the Salle Raphaël de Barros in Villeurbanne, France. The event was promoted by Lyon Fighting Championship and featured bouts contested under K-1 and Muay Thai rules, with a ring used for competition. A total of 2 bouts were recorded on the card.

Location

Salle Raphaël de Barros

251Cours Émile-Zola , Villeurbanne 69100
France

FAQ

When is Lyon Fighting Championship 11?

Saturday 23rd February 2019 at Salle Raphaël de Barros, France .

Where is Lyon Fighting Championship 11?

Lyon Fighting Championship 11 takes place at Salle Raphaël de Barros, France .

Fight Videos