OKTAGON

About

OKTAGON took place on Saturday, 12th March 2011 at Pala SHARP Milano, Italy

Event Information

  • Name: OKTAGON
  • Date:
    12th March 2011
  • Venue:
    Pala SHARP Milano
  • Location:

Event Poster

OKTAGON poster

Results

Chingiz Allazov defeated Federico Pacini by knockout.
Daniel Sam
Luca Panto WIN Decision
Luca Panto defeated Daniel Sam by decision.
Murthel Groenhart defeated Dzhabar Askerov by knockout in round 1.
Armen Petrosyan defeated Dzhabar Askerov by decision.
Dzhabar Askerov defeated Chris Van Venrooij by knockout in round 1.
Giorgio Petrosyan defeated Arslan Magomedov by decision.
Giorgio Petrosyan defeated Kem Sitsongpeenong by decision.
Giorgio Petrosyan defeated Enriko Kehl by decision.
Giorgio Petrosyan defeated Cosmo Alexandre by decision.
Giorgio Petrosyan defeated Andy Souwer by decision.
Armen Petrosyan defeated Jordan Watson by knockout in round 1.
Paul Daley defeated Alexander Surzhko by technical knockout in round 3.
Sitthichai Sitsongpeenong defeated Mohamed Khamal by decision.
Cosmo Alexandre defeated Dmitry Shakuta by technical knockout in round 2.
Cosmo Alexandre defeated Murthel Groenhart by decision.
Joe Schilling defeated Vittorio Iermano by technical knockout.
Giorgio Petrosyan defeated Andy Souwer by decision.
Andy Souwer defeated Yuri Bessmertny by decision.
Andrei Kulebin defeated Angelo Campoli by technical knockout in round 4.
Rico Verhoeven defeated Petar Majstorović by decision.
Armen Petrosyan defeated Arnaldo Silva by decision.
Alim Nabiev defeated Armen Petrosyan by decision.
Armen Petrosyan defeated Charles François by decision.
Armen Petrosyan defeated Yasuhiro Kido by decision.
Armen Petrosyan defeated Yoshihiro Sato by decision.
Orono Wor Petchpun defeated Egon Racs by technical knockout in round 3.
Sudsakorn Sor Klinmee defeated Chahid Oulad El Hadj by decision.
Sudsakorn Sor Klinmee defeated Xu Yan by decision.
Sergei Kuliaba draw Sak Kaoponlek.
Sak Kaoponlek defeated Dmitry Varats by decision.
Sergio Wielzen defeated Anson Chin by knockout in round 2.
Kevin Ross defeated Alessio Arduini by knockout in round 2.
Karim Ghajji WIN Decision
Luca Novello
Karim Ghajji defeated Luca Novello by decision.
Karim Ghajji defeated Fabio Siciliani by decision.
Mustapha Haida defeated Pasquale Mangini by decision.
Nicola Gallo defeated Mustapha Haida by decision.
Mustapha Haida defeated Eder Lopes by knockout in round 3.
Mustapha Haida defeated Johane Beausejour by decision.
Wendell Roche defeated Jasmin Becirovic by decision.
Wendell Roche
Luca Panto WIN Decision
Luca Panto defeated Wendell Roche by decision.
Xavier Bastard defeated Luca Gigliotti by decision.
Hesdy Gerges
Brice Guidon WIN Decision
Brice Guidon defeated Hesdy Gerges by decision.