19W 19L 2D
Azize Hlali
Make changes
Azize Hlali
What would you like to report or submit for this fighter?
Azize Hlali
- Nickname: The Magician
- Age: 37 (7th August 1989)
- Record: 19-19-2
- Hometown: N/A
- Nationality:
- Height: 180 cm / 5′ 11″
- Last Weight: 68.00 kg / 150 lb
- Reach: N/A
- Stance: Orthodox
- Gym: Venum Training Camp
Fight Record
LOSS Decision
WIN TKO R2
Statistics
W-L-D
19-19-2
(T)KO
3 -7
WIN%
48
Titles & Accomplishments
Azize Hlali won the WPMF European Title -64.5kg on 9th April 2011 after defeating Daniel Rivero Garcia by TKO in round 2 at La Nuit du Muay Thai VIII, Pau exhibition center, France.
Fight Statistics
Overall win rate
Wins by KO / TKO
Wins by decision
Fight History
About Azize Hlali
Azize Hlali (born 7th August 1989) is a Moroccan / French Muay Thai fighter and kickboxer, nicknamed "The Magician". He holds a record of 19–19–2, with 3 wins by KO / TKO. He stands 180 cm (5′ 11″), and his last recorded fight weight was 68 kg (150 lb).
Career
Azize Hlali has competed under ONE Championship, Glory and Thai Fight, among others.
Azize Hlali made his ONE Championship debut on ONE - Masters Of Fate against Sangmanee Sor Tienpo on the 8th November 2019.
He was active between 2007 and 2019.
Titles & Accomplishments
Titles
- 2011 WPMF European Title -64.5kg
FAQ
Azize Hlali doesn't have anything scheduled at the moment.
Azize Hlali doesn't have anything scheduled at the moment.
Azize Hlali trains at Venum Training Camp.
Azize Hlali is 37 years old.
Azize Hlali has competed under: Phoenix, Yokkao, ONE Championship, Glory, Thai Fight.
Azize Hlali's nickname is "The Magician".
Profiles
Fight Videos
Sangmanee Sor Tienpo vs Azize Hlali (Fight Video)
ONE - Masters Of Fate
8th Nov 2019
Chadd Collins vs Azize Hlali (Fight Video)
Credissimo Golden Fight
1st Dec 2018
Azize Hlali vs Abdellah Ezbiri (Fight Video)
Glory 47: Lyon
28th Oct 2017
Charlie Peters vs Azize Hlali (Fight Video)
Phoenix 3 London
22nd Sep 2017
Buakaw Banchamek vs Azize Hlali (Fight Video)
All Star Fight
27th Jan 2019
Azize Hlali vs Fahmongkol Sor Jor Dangrayong (Fight Video)
Warriors Night
5th May 2018
Sangmanee Sor Tienpo vs Azize Hlali (Fight Video)
Chadd Collins vs Azize Hlali (Fight Video)
Azize Hlali vs Abdellah Ezbiri (Fight Video)
Charlie Peters vs Azize Hlali (Fight Video)
Buakaw Banchamek vs Azize Hlali (Fight Video)
Azize Hlali vs Fahmongkol Sor Jor Dangrayong (Fight Video)
Statistics
W-L-D
19-19-2
(T)KO
3-7
WIN%
48
Titles & Accomplishments
Azize Hlali won the WPMF European Title -64.5kg on 9th April 2011 after defeating Daniel Rivero Garcia by TKO in round 2 at La Nuit du Muay Thai VIII, Pau exhibition center, France.
Fight Statistics
Overall win rate
Wins by KO / TKO
Wins by decision