20W 9L 0D
Sinsamut Klinmee
Make changes
Sinsamut Klinmee
What would you like to report or submit for this fighter?
Sinsamut Klinmee
- Nickname: Aquaman
- Age: 30 (30th October 1995)
- Record: 20-9-0
- Hometown: N/A
- Nationality:
- Height: 182 cm / 6′
- Last Weight: 77.10 kg / 170 lb
- Reach: 180 cm / 71″
- Stance: Orthodox
- Gym: Venum Training Camp
-
Social's:
Fight Record
LOSS Decision
Statistics
W-L-D
20-9-0
(T)KO
9 -4
WIN%
69
Fight Statistics
Overall win rate
Wins by KO / TKO
Wins by decision
Fight History
About Sinsamut Klinmee
Sinsamut Klinmee (born 30th October 1995) is a Thai Muay Thai fighter, nicknamed "Aquaman". He holds a record of 20–9–0, with 9 wins by KO / TKO. He stands 182 cm (6′ ), and his last recorded fight weight was 77 kg (170 lb).
Career
Sinsamut Klinmee has competed under ONE Championship, Max Muay Thai and Yokkao, among others.
Throughout his career, Sinsamut has competed at events across Thailand, Singapore, Malaysia, Italy, France and Russia.
Sinsamut Klinmee made his ONE Championship debut on ONE X against Nieky Holzken on the 26th March 2022, where he won by knockout.
FAQ
Sinsamut Klinmee doesn't have anything scheduled at the moment.
Sinsamut Klinmee doesn't have anything scheduled at the moment.
Sinsamut Klinmee trains at Venum Training Camp.
Sinsamut Klinmee is 30 years old.
Sinsamut Klinmee has competed under: ONE Championship, Max Muay Thai, Yokkao, Thai Fight, Muay Hardcore.
Sinsamut Klinmee's nickname is "Aquaman".
Fight Videos
Sinsamut Klinmee vs Jack Cooper
Thai Fight: Klai Kang Won
22nd Feb 2014
Sinsamut Klinmee vs Dmitry Menshikov (Fight Video)
ONE Fight Night 22
4th May 2024
Sinsamut Klinmee vs Mouhcine Chafi (Fight Video)
ONE Fight Night 16
4th Nov 2023
Sinsamut Klinmee vs Victor Teixeira (Fight Video)
ONE Friday Fights 24
7th Jul 2023
Regian Eersel vs Sinsamut Klinmee (Fight Video)
ONE Friday Fights 9
17th Mar 2023
Regian Eersel vs Sinsamut Klinmee (Fight Video)
ONE Fight Night 3
22nd Oct 2022
Statistics
W-L-D
20-9-0
(T)KO
9-4
WIN%
69
Fight Statistics
Overall win rate
Wins by KO / TKO
Wins by decision