Search

    Recent Searches
Vitaly Gurkov

6W 4L 0D

Vitaly Gurkov

Vitaly Gurkov

  • Nickname: N/A
  • Age: N/A
  • Record: 6-4-0
  • Hometown: N/A
  • Nationality:
  • Height: N/A
  • Last Weight: 75.00 kg / 165 lb
  • Reach: N/A
  • Stance: N/A
  • Gym: N/A

Fight Record

WIN Dec - 75.00 KG / 165 LBS -K-1
27th Jul 2019 - Kunlun Fight
Vitaly Gurkov defeated Saiyok Pumpanmuang by decision.
WIN Dec - 69.85 KG / 154 LBS -Muay Thai
25th Jan 2014 - Ring War
Vitaly Gurkov defeated Kem Sitsongpeenong by decision.
LOSS Dec - 70.00 KG / 154 LBS
Buakaw Banchamek defeated Vitaly Gurkov by decision.
WIN Dec - 70.00 KG / 154 LBS
Vitaly Gurkov defeated Antero Hynynen by decision.
WIN Dec - 70.00 KG / 154 LBS
Vitaly Gurkov defeated Farès Bechar by decision.

Statistics

W-L-D

6-4-0

(T)KO

1 -1

WIN%

60

Titles & Accomplishments

WBC Muay Thai Super Welterweight World Title

Vitaly Gurkov won the WBC Muay Thai Super Welterweight World Title on 25th January 2014 after defeating Kem Sitsongpeenong by Decision at Ring War, Palazzo Dello Sport, Roma, Italy.

Fight Statistics

Win Rate
60%

Overall win rate

Finish Rate
17%

Wins by KO / TKO

Decision Rate
83%

Wins by decision

Fight History

W 2019
W 2014
L 2012
W 2012
W 2012
L 2010
L 2010
W 2010
L 2008
W 2006
Most Recent
Oldest

Record by Promotion

About Vitaly Gurkov

Vitaly Gurkov is a Belarusian Muay Thai fighter and kickboxer. He holds a record of 6–4–0, with 1 win by KO / TKO. He stands at a last recorded fight weight of 75 kg (165 lb).

Career

Throughout his career, Vitaly has competed at events across Russia, Korea, China, Italy and Thailand.

He was active between 2006 and 2019.

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles

  • 2014 WBC Muay Thai Super Welterweight World Title

FAQ

When is Vitaly Gurkov's next fight?

Vitaly Gurkov doesn't have anything scheduled at the moment.

Who is Vitaly Gurkov fighting next?

Vitaly Gurkov doesn't have anything scheduled at the moment.

What gym does Vitaly Gurkov train at?

Vitaly Gurkov's current gym is not known.

What promotions has Vitaly Gurkov fought for?

Vitaly Gurkov has competed under: Thai Fight.

What is Vitaly Gurkov's nickname?

Vitaly Gurkov doesn't have a known nickname.